Alabama Arizona Arkansas Connecticut Florida Georgia Illinois Indiana Kansas Kentucky Louisiana Maine Massachusetts Mississippi Missouri New Hampshire New Mexico New York North Carolina Ohio Oklahoma Pennsylvania South Carolina Tennessee Texas Vermont Virginia West Virginia Wisconsin
Login

Atlanta Expo Centers

(Building near AntiqueTrail.com)

Alternate Name(s): Atlanta Exposition Centers

Website: www.AtlantaExpoCenter.com

County

State

Georgia

Address

3650 Jonesboro Rd
Atlanta, GA 30354

Phone

404-361-2000

Latitude

33.64839

Longitude

-84.36555

Description

If you are in the need of a facility for your next convention or trade show, why not try the Atlanta Exposition Centers (AEC). Located 3 miles East of the Hartsfield Jackson International Airport on I-285 at exit 55 (Jonesboro Road). The North facility offers 161,000 square feet of exhibition space. The South facility boasts an exceptional 205,000 square feet. Parking does not pose a problem on the 160 acre complex. The Atlanta Exposition Centers offer things such as sophisticated electronic security systems, WiFi, sprinklers and many more amenities.

The Atlanta Expo Centers are one of America's most accessible facilities. You can travel by road, air or train to the Atlanta Expo Centers. Everything you need is nearby including award-winning restaurants and an abundance of hotels. The AEC has a top Management Staff experienced in exhibiting and promoting public shows. You cannot go wrong with the great Southern hospitality and the large crowds that attend the Atlanta Expo Centers.


Member Comments…


AC27CFA0-CDB3-46DB-B556-AEAB61E7D128


Get Directions using Google Maps

Contact E-mail: Marcia@AntiqueTrail.com
Contact Phone: (256) 797-5640
Webmaster Email: Admin@AntiqueTrail.com

Last Updated: 8/20/2018
Copyright 2018 AntiqueTrail.com